Welcome to FrontRunner

News

All that’s happening with frontrunner.

White Bear Winter Frolic 5K results

Posted by rfulton on March 3, 2012

White Bear Winter Frolic 5K results: McKenzie Holt won with 19:46 and Dale Heinen came in 2nd with 21:01.
http://www.frontrunnerusa.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/02/winterfrolic12results.txt

Comments are off for this post // Filed Under Uncategorized

Sweetheart Run Results

Posted by rfulton on February 18, 2012

It was truly one of the most beautiful February days.  Results from today’s Sweetheart Runs are here.

In that 10 MIle – Douglas Hegley/1:02:54 and Linda Green/1:11:47

In the 10K – Scott Davis – 38:03 and Leah Pustovar/42:17

In the 5K – Brian Maas/19:50 and Maria Valentin/22:47

Complete results for each race can be found at

http://www.frontrunnerusa.com/our-events/results

Comments are off for this post // Filed Under Uncategorized

Great White Bear Grand Prix Results

Posted by rfulton on February 8, 2012

Great White Bear Grand Prix Leaders

 

The Yukon Mile, held February 4,  kicked off the 30th Annual 2012 Great White Bear Grand Prix Series.

 

The Great White Bear Grand Prix is a series of 10 running event held in the White Bear Lake area throughout the year.  Participant earn points at each race.

 

Grand Prix leaders after the Yukon Mile are:

 

Women Overall

Karina            Johnson            Eagan            MN

 

Men Overall

Nate Johnson                        Eagan            MN

 

Women 15 and under

Karina            Johnson            Eagan            MN

 

Women 16 – 19

Elise Buchman            Stillwater            MN

 

Women 30 – 39

Lori Litynski            Golden Valley            MN

 

Women 40 – 49

Sue Buchman            Stillwater            MN

 

Women 50 – 59

Kelly Ramacier            White Bear Lake            MN

 

Women 60 – 69

Gloria            Jansen                        White Bear Lake            MN

 

Men 16 – 19

Nate Johnson                        Eagan            MN

 

Men 20 – 29

Brandon Zingsheim            Circle Pines            MN

 

Men 30 – 39

Joe Ostrander                        Shoreview            MN

 

Men 40 – 49

Dale Stavish                        White Bear Lake            MN

 

Men 50 – 59

Kirt Goetzke                        Plymouth            MN

 

Men 60 – 69

John Arnett                        Circle Pines            MN

 

Men 70 and Up

Larry Junkermeier            White Bear Lake            MN

 

Remaining 2012 Grand Prix races are:

February 18     Sweetheart Runs 10 mile Run

March 3     White Bear Winter Frolic Saturday  April 28,

May 5       Jump to it 10K

June 15     Manitou Days 5K

July 7       Lakewood Hills Trail 5K

August 11     Stockyard Days 5K

September 22    Trees and Trails 5K

October 20     Run for the Apples 5 Miles

October 27     The Great Pumpkin Chase 10K

Comments are off for this post // Filed Under Uncategorized

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40