Welcome to FrontRunner

FrontRunner Events and FrontRunner Promotions

News

All that’s happening with frontrunner.

Meet Our Race Directors For The St. Paul Triathlon

Posted by rfulton on March 4, 2014

Meet our Race Directors for the 2014 St. Paul Triathlon – August 17 at Lake Phalen. Kyle Fulton and Steve Nasvik. Kyle has been the DJ (Fulton Productions) for probably hundreds of FrontRunner’s Events over the years. Steve has been our timer/results person for the past 3 years. They both decided it was time to take on another role with one of our major events. Watch for fun and new things to be put in place at this year’s event.

 

Comments are off for this post // Filed Under Uncategorized

Great White Bear Grand Prix Results after Race #2 – The Sweetheart 10 Miler

Posted by rfulton on February 21, 2014

Here are the update results for the 32nd annual 2014 Greater White Bear Grand Prix

Women Overall
Kelly            Ramacier            52            White Bear Lake            MN
Molly            Valentin            40            Forest Lake            MN
Tracey            Larrick            32            White Bear Lake            MN

Men Overall
Brendon            O’Flanagan            36            White Bear Lake            MN
Bob            McGrath            50            Wyoming            MN
Jim            Ramacier            50            White Bear Lake            MN

women 15 and under
Abigail            Arganbright            13            West Saint Paul            MN
Nicole            Buchman            15            Stillwater            MN

Women 16 – 19
Elise            Bucnman            19            Stillwater            MN
Sarah            Hartz-Martin            17            Cold Spring            MN

Women 20 – 29
Ashley            Myren            24            Maple Grove            MN
Regina            Horak            24            Madison            WI
Andrea            Maikkula            29            Maple Grove            MN

Women 30 – 39
Tracey            Larrick            32            White Bear Lake            MN
Suzie            Fox            30            Chaska            MN
Renee            Kallio            39            New Hope            MN

Women 40 – 49
Molly            Valentin            40            Forest Lake            MN
Tracie            Kent            40            St Paul            MN
Linda            Green            49            Arden Hills            MN

Women 50 – 59
Kelly            Ramacier            52            White Bear Lake            MN
Jackie            Klecker            52            Chanhassen            MN
Nancy            Miller-Levin            50

Women 60 – 69
Michel            Sanders            60            Saint Paul            MN
Jan            Daker            66            Apple Valley            MN

Men 15 and under
Jed            Ericksen            11            Lake Elmo            MN
Ben            Levin            14            Minneapolis            MN
Sterling            Follis            12            Stillwater            MN

Men 16 – 19

Men 20 – 29
Ryan            Luepke            24            Eagan            MN
Zane            Grabau            25            Waterville            MN
Brian            Sames            27            Shakopee            MN

Men 30 – 39                                               |
Brendon            O’Flanagan            36   White Bear lake   MN
Brent            Johnson            32            Minneapolis            MN
Ben            Anderson            38            White Bear Townshi            MN

Men 40 – 49
Scott            Purrington            49            Stillwater            MN
Jesse            Daun            40            Minneapolis            MN
Luke            Nelson            40            Ramsey            MN

Men 50 – 59
Bob            McGrath            50            Wyoming            MN
Jim            Ramacier            50            White Bear Lake            MN
Kirt            Goetzke            53            Plymouth            MN

Men 60 – 69
John            Arnett            62            Circle Pines            MN
Lowell            Palecek            60            White Bear Lake            MN
Denny            Jorda            62            Roseville            MN

Men 70 and up
First Name            Last Name            age

Complete Grand Prix results can be found at http://www.frontrunnerusa.com/our-events/all-events/white-bear-grand-grand-prix

Race #3 is the White Bear Winter Frolic 5K on March 1 in White Bear lake

Comments are off for this post // Filed Under Uncategorized

Thanks for signing up

Posted by rfulton on February 3, 2014

Thanks for signing up:  It was a busy weekend for new sign-ups.  Everyone must be thinking Summer
Tim Tanner – St. Paul Triathlon
Kevin Kelly – St. Paul Triathlon
Camry Kelly – St. Paul Triathlon
Richard Anderson – Oakdale Duathlon
Nicole Anderson – Oakdale Duathlon
Cindy Anderson – Oakdale Duathlon
Sherri Smith – Oakdale Duathlon
Aga – Fine-Olheiser – Oakdale Duathlon
New Bri Tri – Saul LaCoursiere
New Bri Tri – Lisa Dillon
Marshall Lynnes – Paul Bunyan Triathlon
Rich Rein – Sweetheart 5K
Heidi Wiberg – Sweetheart 5K
Shannon Isaacson – Sweetheart 5K
Emma Handlos – Sweetheart 5K
Ali Casey – Sweetheart 5K
Jan Daker – Sweetheart 10-Mile
Karen Buckeye – Sweetheart 5K
Matt Woehrle – Northern Lakes 5K
Rachel Woehrle – Northern Lanes 5K
Meghann Greeder – Northern Lakes 5K
Amber Swedberg – Run for the Apples 5-Mile
Lynn Knight – Chippewa 10K
Ron Thorsett – Chippewa 50K
Seth Korhonen – Chippewa 50K
Anthony Nunnerley – Winter Frolic 5K
Chelsie Sievers – Winter Frolic 5K
Babs Komacc – Jump to It 5K
Laura Lindwall – Jump to It 5K
Spenser Waldvogel – Jump to It 5K
Patrick Ecklund – Jump to It 5K
Rachel Jahnke – Park Tool Duathlon

You will LOVE our events!!

Comments are off for this post // Filed Under Uncategorized

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24